?

Log in

I Make Typoos [entries|friends|calendar]
Bpot Smokers Unite!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

not really a typoo, but... [17 Oct 2006|12:32am]

harpy68
harpy68: how is michigan?
MiSheLLm1234: high-pressureigan


amazing.

this community needs to be revitalized!!!

post quotes and typoos and TUI!!
post comment

r-i-d-i-c-u-l-o-u-s [07 Mar 2006|06:44pm]

i_have_always
me: lol, omg, gotta love the miscommunication
andrew: yep
andrew: its ridicululs
me: and so is the way you spelled that word
andrew: very true
1 comment|post comment

oh greg.... [23 Nov 2005|12:27am]

i_have_always
[ mood | amused ]

gpav09: ok i sea
gpav09: yeah i did just type sea
gpav09: and didn't really mean to
laddy223: haha, that actually just made me take my hand and smack myself in the forehead
gpav09: we should due that all time now
laddy223: hahaha, sure thing. sounds grate....

.....

gpav09: butt yeah yew can really go too sleep
laddy223: hahahahaha, oh wow....okay, i'll talk two yew tomorrow
laddy223: or maybe not tomorrow, i don't know what i'm talking about
laddy223: i was so preoccupied with the purposeful typos, dangit!
gpav09: alright...have a good won
laddy223: yew too


oh lordy...i sense some good ones from this guy in the future...

post comment

[15 Nov 2005|02:49pm]

harpy68
[ mood | amused ]

harpy68: get to work, biotch
guminmyeye: hobage
harpy68: hahaha
guminmyeye: i mean bag
harpy68: lol
harpy68: i know
guminmyeye: thats like the noun version of becoming a hobo

post comment

[25 Oct 2005|01:51am]

i_have_always
laddy223: so whatcha talking to lydia about?
Sydewynder24: halloween stuff
Sydewynder24: i'd be a pimp digger
Sydewynder24: *doctor
Sydewynder24: HAHA
Sydewynder24: whoops typo
Sydewynder24: i was listening to gold digga when i tyuped that
laddy223: lol, wow, i was so confused......that is probably the best typo ever
1 comment|post comment

[18 Sep 2005|11:35pm]

pirategroupie
guminmyeye (11:34:36 PM): but no moo;ly ringwald
3 comments|post comment

[18 Sep 2005|12:16pm]

shredderbea
guminmyeye: mine has actuall been working since i go tit fixed
guminmyeye: haha i typed tit by accident
silentok7: wonderful typo
guminmyeye: mos def
2 comments|post comment

[31 Aug 2005|11:01pm]

harpy68
[ mood | amused ]

This doesn't have any typoos but I thought the phrase he uses deserved to be recognized:

Harpy68: i'm bored
spunkmastaflex27: ya i'm bored too, but i'm kicking cue's ass in extreme dorm HORSE

"extreme dorm HORSE" made me really really happy. that's all.

post comment

foo dinto? [17 Aug 2005|10:38am]

harpy68
[ mood | bouncy ]

Bluepitch3: m,y mo holds grudnges esp about her kids
Harpy68: your mo?
Harpy68: hahahah
Bluepitch3: lo.,
Harpy68: grudnges!
Bluepitch3: lol
Harpy68: HAHAHAHAH
Bluepitch3: damn
Bluepitch3: i havne to concentrate to typer write
Harpy68: hahahah
Harpy68: typer write?
Bluepitch3: ;lp ;ol lol hahahaha
Harpy68: HAHAH
Harpy68: did you mean type right?
Bluepitch3: jahhahahaha
Harpy68: alright dude i'd love to stay and embrace your typoos
Harpy68: but i'm tired
Harpy68: i'm going to bed
Bluepitch3: save them for foo dinto
Harpy68: i will
Bluepitch3: cuz ill forgotet and wont do it
Harpy68: haha ok
Bluepitch3: i have 6 facebopok mesages
Bluepitch3: poh shit
Harpy68: poh shit!! hahah
Bluepitch3: this is getting worse and worse
Harpy68: hahahahahahah
Harpy68: this is a classic foo dinto

4 comments|post comment

hahahahahah [16 Aug 2005|02:26pm]

harpy68
[ mood | gleeful ]

A birthday typoo:

Harpy68: hey what do you want for your birthday, anyways
Bluepitch3: world piece

post comment

brooks is amazing [15 Aug 2005|03:16am]

pirategroupie
hald apple is me not being awake enough to typew anything sould have been all apple but as you can see i am a looser who cnat type
1 comment|post comment

napkins? [06 Aug 2005|11:06am]

harpy68
[ mood | amused ]

While planning for Ravinia....

Harpy68: i'll bring napkids

post comment

[03 Aug 2005|02:08pm]

pirategroupie
ok, i deleted this conversation before i could copy and paste the quote but i thought it deserved foo dinto status:

SPKenny10: pop flew out of my noostrails

hahah noostrails! i love this kid
2 comments|post comment

rhymes with hickey! [23 Jul 2005|08:26am]

harpy68
[ mood | amused ]

"Apparently no one bought a tickey"

--Meredith

2 comments|post comment

[09 Jul 2005|02:37pm]

pirategroupie
omg merrrdith liek how can u even think about doing sumting bad liek that serously, leik thers o many people who are in bad sitations and ur jsut oputting urself in them omg ur such a bad friends and role model go to hel bithc
--------
not counting little words, the number of correctly typed words is...5!! hollah!!
1 comment|post comment

[06 Jul 2005|02:07am]

pirategroupie
hells yeah foo dinto. i am so happy you made this community to showcase my bad typing
1 comment|post comment

Sweet, yo [05 Jul 2005|01:11pm]

harpy68
[ mood | llol'ing ]

The typoo that inspired this community:

Bluepitch3: shove foo dinto your mouth and then scatter
Harpy68: foo dinto
Harpy68: EXCELLENT
Bluepitch3: HAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA
Bluepitch3: LLOL
Harpy68: hahahhahahahahahahah
Harpy68: omg that might be my new favorite typoo
Harpy68: holy shit
Bluepitch3: hahahahahah im crackin gup over here
Bluepitch3: oh my god
Harpy68: HAHAHAHHAHAHA
Harpy68: omg llol
Bluepitch3: crakin gup
Bluepitch3: jesus christ im just shootin em off one after another!

post comment

Hollaaaaa [05 Jul 2005|01:09pm]

harpy68
Here are some excellent typos that I discovered while searching for the foo dinto one:

Harpy68: omg QUALITY typo from shellie
Harpy68: Mishellm1234 im not going out to the car to get it im just gonna read the ook
Harpy68: read the BOOK
Harpy68: read the OOK
Harpy68: AHAHAHAHAH
Bluepitch3:ook!!!
Bluepitch3: i want to reed a ook!
Harpy68: isn't that beautiful?
Harpy68: reed it!!!
Harpy68: AHAHAH


Bluepitch3: have you seen that moobie?


Bluepitch3: penomenon
Harpy68: hahaaa
Harpy68: nice try
Bluepitch3: shit phenomonon
Harpy68: nope
Harpy68: still not quite there
Bluepitch3: how the fuck do you spell that!!!
Bluepitch3: p
Bluepitch3: h
Bluepitch3: e
Harpy68: phenomenon
Bluepitch3: n
Bluepitch3: o
Bluepitch3: m
Bluepitch3: e
Bluepitch3: n
Bluepitch3: o
Bluepitch3: n
Bluepitch3: ?
Harpy68: yay!
Bluepitch3: yessssss
Harpy68: hahahahahahah
Bluepitch3: *fist pump*

Bluepitch3: isnt that ridicolous?

Harpy68: OMG best typoo ever
Harpy68: i was trying to write "lol ok" and i almost wrote "polk"
Bluepitch3: hahahahahah
Harpy68: how the hell
Harpy68: hahah
Bluepitch3: thats baaaad
Bluepitch3: i guess, cuz the p is right there...
Bluepitch3: polk
Bluepitch3: lolok llopkpokll
Harpy68: lolpkol
Harpy68: plk
Harpy68: plk
Harpy68: polk
Harpy68: there
Harpy68: GOSH
Bluepitch3: plok
Bluepitch3: polk!
Bluepitch3: dammit!!
Harpy68: plok!
Harpy68: i like plok
Bluepitch3: i typoo'ed a typoo!


Harpy68: hey do
Harpy68: *so
Harpy68: lol wow
Harpy68: start over
Harpy68: hey so
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]